Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Anthophyta: Monocotyledonae: Arecales: Arecaceae:
Common Name: Thatch Palm

Country: USA
State/District: DC
County: n/a
Date (D-M-Y): 11 - 2001

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: United States Botanic Garden

Keywords: A Forest Ecology History of Life palm USBG
Additional Information:

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University