Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera: Bethylidae:
Common Name: bethylid wasp 13

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 9 - 2001

Photographer: D. S. Kjar

Collector: D. S. Kjar, A. G. Chang
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Japanese Honeysuckle Trap 66

Keywords: A soil arthropod wasp Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP
Additional Information:

Please click here to go to Ant Database

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University