Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Anthophyta: Dicotyledonae: Malvales: Tiliaceae: Tilia americana
Common Name: American Basswood

Country: USA
State/District: MD
County: Montgomery
Date (D-M-Y): 7 - 2001

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Woodend Woodend, Audubon Naturalist Society, Bethesda

Keywords: A American Basswood Forest Ecology green flowers tree
Additional Information:




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University