Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Anthophyta: Dicotyledonae: Mrytales: Melastomataceae: Rhexia sp.
Common Name: meadow beauty

Country: USA
State/District: MD
County: Prince Georges
Date (D-M-Y): 20 - 7 - 2001

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Patuxent Wildlife Research Center USGS Patuxent Wildlife Research Center

Keywords: forb meadow beauty pink flower USGS Patuxent Wildlife Research Center
Additional Information:

Please click here for more information on the USGS Patuxent Wildlife Research Center.








update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University