Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera: Lampyridae: Photuris sp.
Common Name: firefly larvae 2A

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 6 - 2001

Photographer: A. Chang

Identifier: James E. Loyd
Collector: D. S. Kjar, E. M. Barrows
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Native Plants

Keywords: A beetle Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP
Additional Information:




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University