Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera: Ichneumonidae:
Common Name: ichneumonid wasp 18

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 9 - 5 - 1999

Photographer: J. W. Lopez

Collector: D. S. Kjar, E. M. Barrows, C. P. McManus
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Keywords: DMWP Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve ichneumonid wasp Malaise trap
Additional Information: For more information on ichneumon wasps, please use the keyword "ichneumon."

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University