Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: Salticidae:
Common Name: jumping spider 1

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 10 - 2000

Photographer: D. S. Kjar

Collector: D. S. Kjar, E. M. Barrows, C. P. McManus
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Native Plot

Keywords: A black spider brown spider DMWPPF yellow spider
Additional Information:

Please click here to go to Jon Coddington's Spider Database

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University