Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Anthophyta: Dicotyledonae: Celastrales: Aquifoliaceae: Ilex cornuta ‘Burfordii'
Common Name: Dwarf Burford Holly

Country: USA
State/District: DC
County: n/a
Date (D-M-Y): 26 - 4 - 2001

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Georgetown University Georgetown University Campus

Keywords: bush green flowers GU holly shrub
Additional Information:  




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University