Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Anthophyta: Monocotyledonae: Liliales: Hemerocallidaceae: Hemerocallis dumortieri
Common Name: Dumortier's Daylily

Country: USA
State/District: MD
County: Montgomery
Date (D-M-Y): 28 - 5 - 2001

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Bethesda, Maryland
Keywords: A garden-1 yellow flower
Additional Information:

To see more pages that relate to Daylilies (Hemerocallis), please enter the word “Hemerocallis”in the search window of the homepage of this Website, and click.

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University