Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Hemiptera: Cydnidae: Pangaeus bilineatus
Common Name: burrowing bug

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 11 - 2002

Photographer: Dan Kjar

Identifier: Ed Cohen, Dan Kjar
Collector: D. S. Kjar
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

pitfall 58

Keywords: A seed bug Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP
Additional Information:




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University