Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Coniferophyta: : : :
Common Name: Dolly Sods

Country: USA
State/District: WV
County: Tucker
Date (D-M-Y): 27 - 9 - 2003

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Monongahela National Forest Dolly Sods

Keywords: A FEFT2003
Additional Information:

Both images are of the Oriskany Sandstone.

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University