Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Opiliones: :
Common Name: daddylonglegs

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 7 - 9 - 2003

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Georgetown University
Keywords: A brown arthropod DMWP030907 DMWPar
Additional Information:

To see many other organisms that I saw at DMWP on 7 September 2003, please use the keyword DMWP030907.

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University