Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: Linyphiidae:
Common Name: linyphiid spider sp. 2

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 8 - 2000

Photographer: D. S. Kjar

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: D. S. Kjar, E. M. Barrows, C. P. McManus
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Keywords: spider Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP
Additional Information:

Please click here to go to Jon Coddington's Spider Database

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University