Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera: Cerambycidae:
Common Name: long-horn beetle

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 20 - 4 - 2003

Photographer: Susan Hitch

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Keywords: A black beetle brown beetle red beetle DMWP DMWPar
Additional Information:

For more information about Long-horn Beetles on this Website, please type in “Cerambycidae” in the box on its homepage and click.

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University