Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: :
Common Name: spider

Country: USA
State/District: WV
County: Morgan
Date (D-M-Y): 26 - 5 - 2002

Photographer: Susan Hitch

Identifier: D. S. Kjar
Collector: not applicable
Location: Spruce Pine Hollow Sleepy Creek Area

Keywords: A orange spider
Additional Information:

Please click here to go to Jon Coddington's Spider Database

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University