Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera: Symphyta: Neudiprion
Common Name: sawfly

Country: USA
State/District: NH
County: Coos
Date (D-M-Y): 17 - 6 - 1982

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Identifier: D. R. Smith
Collector: E. M. Barrows
Location: NH: Coos

10 km. SE of Errol

Keywords: A brown insect orange insect yellow insect sawfly
Additional Information:

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University