Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: :
Common Name: spider

Country: USA
State/District: MD
County: Frederick
Date (D-M-Y): 6 - 2003

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Collector: Cyndi Balfour-Traill and Alan Wildberger
Location: Woodsboro

Keywords: spider
Additional Information:

Please click here to go to Jon Coddington's Spider Database

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University