Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera: Tenthredinidae: Macrophya pannosa
Common Name: sawfly

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 19 - 4 - 1998

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Identifier: D. R. Smith
Collector: E. M. Barrows
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve, forest marsh ecotone

Malaise Trap E-2

Keywords: A Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP black insect yellow insect sawfly
Additional Information:




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University