Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera: Nymphalidae: Speyeria cybele
Common Name: Great Spangled Fritillary

Country: USA
State/District: MI
County: Oakland
Date (D-M-Y): 4 - 7 - 1961

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: E. M. Barrows
Location: Michigan: Oakland Co. Troy

Keywords: A male lepidopteran nymphalid butterfly
Additional Information:












update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University