Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera: :
Common Name: moth

Country: USA
State/District: KS
County: Douglas
Date (D-M-Y): 9 - 1974

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: E. M. Barrows
Location: KS: Douglas County 9 miles east of Lawrence

Keywords: A moth
Additional Information:

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University