Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Coniferophyta: Gymnospermae: : Taxodiaceae: Taxodium distichum
Common Name: Baldcypress

Country: USA
State/District: MD
County: Calvert
Date (D-M-Y): 25 - 1 - 2003

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Battle Creek Cypress Swamp Sanctuary Battle Creek Cypress Swamp

Keywords: A Baldcypress Battle Creek Cypress Swamp Sanctuary forb Forest Ecology History of Life tree
Additional Information:  

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University