Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera: :
Common Name: moth

Country: USA
State/District: MI
County: Cheboygan
Date (D-M-Y): 12 - 7 - 1967

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Collector: E.M. Barrows
Location: U. of Michigan Biological Station, Douglas Lake Pellston

Keywords: A moth
Additional Information:

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University