Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera: Saturniidae:
Common Name: moth

Country: USA
State/District: KS
County: Jefferson
Date (D-M-Y): 9 - 1974

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Collector: E.M. Barrows
Location: Kansas: Jefferson Co. University Of Kansas Natural History Reservation

Keywords: A lepidopteran moth
Additional Information:

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University