Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Anthophyta: Dicotyledonae: Ulmales: Ulmaceae: Ulmus americana
Common Name: American Elm

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 11 - 2002

Photographer: Susan Hitch

Identifier: Susan Hitch
Collector: not applicable
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Keywords: A Forest Ecology DMWP DMWPpl gall tree
Additional Information:




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University