Click on image to enlarge.

Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera: Sphingidae:
Common Name: Polyphemus Moth

Country: USA
County: n/a
Date (D-M-Y):

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: E. M. Barrows
Location: University of Michigan Biological Station, Pellsto
Keywords: A lepidopteran saturniid moth
Additional Information:

update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University