Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: Salticidae: Habrocestum pulex
Common Name: spider Immature

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 10 - 2000

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Identifier: T.W. Suman
Collector: D. S. Kjar, E. M. Barrows, C. P. McManus
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

JH 36

Keywords: spider Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP Salticidae Habrocestum pulex immature
Additional Information:

Please click here to go to Jon Coddington's Spider Database






update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University