Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Opiliones: Gagrellidae: Habrobunus maculosus
Common Name: daddylonglegs 2

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 8 - 2000

Photographer: D. S. Kjar

Identifier: D. S. Kjar
Collector: D. S. Kjar, E. M. Barrows, C. P. McManus
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Keywords: A daddylonglegs Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP
Additional Information:




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University