Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Diplopoda: Julida: Parajulidae: Ptyoiulus impressus
Common Name: millipede

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 9 - 2001

Photographer: M.S. Rubin

Identifier: Richard Hoffman
Collector: D. S. Kjar, E. M. Barrows, C. P. McManus
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Asian Bittersweet Trap 67

Keywords: millipede Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP
Additional Information:




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University