Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Anthophyta: Monocotyledonae: Poales: Poaceae: Rhynchospora knieskernii
Common Name: Knieskern’s Beaked Rush

Country: USA
State/District: NJ
County:
Date (D-M-Y): 7 - 2002

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: New Jersey Pine Barrens

Keywords: A green flowers New Jersey Pine Barrens NJPB2002
Additional Information:



In Figure 2, Dr. Larry Morse is examining Knieskern’s Beaked Rush.








update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University